drought devils

Lantana 'Chapel Hill Yellow'

SKU:

 LACHHI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lantana 'Chapel Hill Yellow'

Common Name: Chapel Hill Yellow Lantana

A heat-loving perennial that forms a vigorously trailing mound. Evergreen in frost-free zones. Dark green foliage is coarsely textured. Rounded flower clusters are bright yellow. Blooms from late spring to fall. Attracts hummingbirds and butterflies. Foliage and ripe berries are toxic to animals when ingested. Cold hardy to 0 degrees F.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 10, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 16 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products