ca native

Koeleria macrantha

SKU:

 KOMACR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Koeleria macrantha

Common Name: Prairie June Grass

A perennial grass that forms dense, tufted clumps. Leaf blades are grayish green. Tall flowerheads top the plant throughout summer. Native to California and beyond.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 12 inches

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Recently Viewed Products