drought devils

Kniphofia 'Echo Rojo'

SKU:

 KNIECRO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Kniphofia 'Echo Rojo'

Common Name: Echo Rojo Poker, Torch Lily

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms basal clumps of coarse, grass-like foliage. Repeatedly from spring to fall, torch-like clusters of tubular, dark orange-red flowers bloom atop tall, bare stalks. Attracts hummingbirds.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products