Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Juniperus scopulorum 'Blue Arrow'

SKU:

 JUBLAR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Juniperus scopulorum 'Blue Arrow'

Common Name: Blue Arrow Juniper

An evergreen conifer that forms a very narrow, columnar tree. Bright blue-green foliage is held in fine, upright sprays of overlapping, scale-like leaves. Typically, plants bear either catkin-like male cones, or berry-like female cones. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products