drought devils

Juniperus chinensis 'Sea Green'

SKU:

 JUCHSE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Juniperus chinensis 'Sea Green'

Common Name: Sea Green Juniper

An evergreen conifer that forms a compact, fountain-like shrub. Rich green foliage is needle-like when young and scale-like when mature. Typically, plants bear either catkin-like male cones, or berry-like female cones. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products