ca native

Juncus effusus

SKU:

 JUEFFS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Juncus effusus

Common Name: Soft Rush, Common Rush

An evergreen perennial that forms a grass-like, fountain-shaped clump. Glossy, bright green stems are stiff, cylindrical and leafless. Small yellow-brown flower clusters are present in spring and summer. Native to California and beyond.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24, H1

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products