Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Itea virginica 'Henry's Garnet'

SKU:

 ITHENGR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Itea virginica 'Henry's Garnet'

Common Name: Henry's Garnet Virginia Sweetspire

A deciduous shrub with fragrant and white flower clusters held in drooping, cylindrical racemes. Narrow, dark green leaves that turn bright red in the fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 6, 15 - 17

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products