Hypericum moserianum 'Tricolor'

SKU:

 HYTRIC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hypericum x moserianum 'Tricolor'

Common Name: Tricolor St. John's Wort, Tricolor Gold Flower

A semi-evergreen shrub with reddish stems and neatly arranged, green foliage with white margins tinged in pink. Golden cup-shaped flowers with prominent, showy stamen. Small reddish berries.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 9, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products