Hydrangea quercifolia 'Sike's Dwarf'

SKU:

 HYSIDW

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hydrangea quercifolia 'Sike's Dwarf'

Common Name: Sike's Dwarf Oakleaf Hydrangea

A deciduous shrub with deeply lobed, oak-like leaves. Cone-shaped flower clusters in greenish-white aging to pink. Foliage turns bright orange to scarlet in the fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 23

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products