Hydrangea quercifolia 'Alice'

SKU:

 HYALIC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hydrangea quercifolia 'Alice'

Common Name: Alice Oakleaf Hydrangea

A deciduous shrub with deeply lobed, oak-like leaves. Large, elongated flower clusters in white. Foliage turns bright orange to scarlet in the fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 23

Mature Height: 12 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 12 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products