Hydrangea paniculata 'Limelight'

SKU:

 HYLIME

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Limelight'

Common Name: Limelight Panicle Hydrangea

A deciduous shrub with rich green leaves that are oval and pointed. Cone-shaped, panicle flower clusters in white aging to chartreuse and eventually pink-beige.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 21

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products