Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Hydrangea macrophylla 'Pink'

SKU:

 HYPINK

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'Pink'

Common Name: Pink Bigleaf Hydrangea

A deciduous shrub with large and lush, coarsely toothed foliage. Mophead flower clusters in pink.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 9, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular