Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Hydrangea macrophylla 'Pia' (Pink Elf)

SKU:

 HYPIAP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'Pia'

Common Name: Pink Elf Bigleaf Hydrangea

A deciduous shrub with large and lush, coarsely toothed foliage. Mophead flower clusters in rich pink.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 9, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products