Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Hydrangea macrophylla 'Merritt's Supreme'

SKU:

 HYMESU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'Merritt's Supreme'

Common Name: Merrit's Supreme Bigleaf Hydrangea

A deciduous shrub with large and lush, coarsely toothed foliage. Rounded mophead flower clusters in dark pink if grown in alkaline soil, or violet-blue if grown in acidic soil.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 9, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products