Hydrangea macrophylla 'Blushing Bride'

SKU:

 HYBLBR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'Blushing Bride'

Common Name: Endless Summer Blushing Bride Bigleaf Hydrangea

A deciduous shrub with large and lush, coarsely toothed foliage. Large and rounded mophead flower clusters in white blushed with pink. Repeat bloomer if spent flowers are removed.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 9, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 3 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products