Hydrangea arborescens Incrediball

SKU:

 HYINCR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hydrangea arborescens 'Abetwo' USPP 20,571

Common Name: Incrediball Smooth Hydrangea

A deciduous shrub with very large and rounded white flower clusters up to 12 inches across. Lush, gray-green foliage.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A3; 1 - 21

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products