Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Hosta 'Stained Glass'

SKU:

 HOSSTGL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hosta 'Stained Glass'

Common Name: Stained Glass Plantain Lily

An herbaceous woodland perennial with broadly heart-shaped, corrugated, golden leaves with irregular dark green margins. Thin spikes carry clusters

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 10, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products