Heuchera sanguinea 'Firefly'

SKU:

 HEUFRFL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Heuchera sanguinea 'Firefly'

Common Name: Firefly Coral Bells

An evergreen perennial forming a compact mound of rounded, multi-lobed leaves in bright green. Wiry stems carry small nodding bell-shaped flowers

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 20 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products