ca native drought devils oaks

Heuchera maxima

SKU:

 HEUMAXI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Heuchera maxima

Common Name: Island Alum Root

An evergreen perennial forming a compact mound of rounded, multi-lobed leaves in marbled dark green. Wiry stems carry small nodding bell-shaped

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 24 - 36 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products