Heuchera Forever Purple

SKU:

 HEUFPUR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Heuchera TNHEUFP PP 26,358

Common Name: Forever Purple Coral Bells

An evergreen perennial forming a compact mound of rounded, multi-lobed leaves in rich purples. Wiry stems carry small nodding bell-shaped flowers in magenta.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 24 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products