ca native drought devils oaks

Heuchera 'Canyon Duet'

SKU:

 HEUCADU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Heuchera 'Canyon Duet'

Common Name: Canyon Duet Coral Bells

An evergreen perennial forming a compact mound of rounded, multi-lobed leaves in glossy dark green. Wiry stems carry small nodding bell-shaped

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products