Hemerocallis 'Evergreen Yellow' (Yellow Evergreen)

SKU:

 HEMEVYE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Evergreen Yellow'

Common Name: Evergreen Yellow Daylily

A perennial that forms clumps of arching and slender, bright green leaves. Tall leafless stems produce yellow flowers. Evergreen.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24, H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products