Hemerocallis 'Black Eyed Stella' (Yellow Deciduous)

SKU:

 HEMBEST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Black Eyed Stella' PP 7,909

Common Name: Black Eyed Stella Daylily

A perennial with grassy deciduous foliage. Green leaves are strap-like with parallel-venation. Reblooming early season flowers cluster on smooth stems. 3" lily-like flowers open daily. Flowers are gold-yellow with maroon eyezones and semi-ruffled edges.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 12 - 14 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 14 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products