Image coming soon
Image coming soon
redwoods

Helleborus ballardiae HGC 'Camelot'

SKU:

 HELHGCA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Helleborus x ballardiae HGC 'Camelot'

Common Name: Camelot Hellebore

A winter-blooming, woodland perennial with lovely cup-shaped, outward facing flowers cream and pale pink. Handsome and leathery, dark green palmate foliage. Burgundy stems.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 7, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products