Hebe 'Patty's Purple'

SKU:

 HEPAPU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hebe 'Patty's Purple'

Common Name: Patty's Purple Hebe

An evergeen shrub with red stems clothed in dark green leaves arranged in neat, opposing pairs. Spike-like flower clusters in bright purple and white. Best grown in cool summer - mild winter climates.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products