drought devils

Grevillea 'Long John'

SKU:

 GRLOJO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Grevillea 'Long John'

Common Name: Long John Grevillea

A rounded and upright evergreen shrub with long and thin and needle-like foliage. Large, brush-like clusters of long and curved, dark pink and orange flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 12 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products