drought devils

Grevillea lanigera 'Mt. Tamboritha'

SKU:

 GRMTTA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Grevillea lanigera 'Mt. Tamboritha'

Common Name: Mt. Tamboritha Woolly Grevillea

A low and spreading evergreen shrub with woolly and narrow, gray-green leaves densely set along the branches. Brush-like clusters of long and curved, pink and cream flowers. Frost tolerant.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products