Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Gazania 'Sunbathers Totonaca'

SKU:

 GAZTOTO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Gazania 'Totonaca'

Botanical Name: Gazania 'Sunbathers Totonaca'

Common Name: Sunbathers Totonaca Treasure Flower

A low and spreading perennial with colorful daisy-like flowers with red to burnt orange petals edged in yellow, with bright yellow centers. Narrow, deep green foliage. Tough and low-maintenance.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products