drought devils

Gaura lindheimeri

SKU:

 GAULIND

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Gaura lindheimeri

Common Name: Gaura, Lindheimer's Beeblossom

An herbaceous perennial featuring tall and airy, wand-like flower clusters in white to pink. Narrow and lance-shaped foliage. Valued for long blooming

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products