ca native drought devils

Garrya elliptica 'Evie'

SKU:

 GAELEV

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Garrya elliptica 'Evie'

Common Name: Evie Coast Silktassel

A California native evergreen shrub grown for pendulous greenish-white catkins up to 10 inches long. Dense foliage made up of gray-green, wavy-edged leaves.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Recently Viewed Products