drought devils

Gaillardia 'Fanfare Blaze'

SKU:

 GAIFFBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Gaillardia 'Fanfare Blaze'

Common Name: Fanfare Blaze Blanket Flower

A colorful perennial with pinwheel-like flowers in burnt orange. Valued for very long blooming period.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24, H1, H2

Mature Height: 12 - 24 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products