drought devils

Furcraea foetida 'Mediopicta'

SKU:

 FUFOME

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Furcraea foetida 'Mediopicta'

Common Name: Variegated Mauritius Hemp

A succulent that forms a large rosette, usually without a trunk. Variegated leaves are green with a thick white band down the center, sword-shaped, wavy, and not sharp. Mature plants send up tall branched flower stalks, up to 25 feet high. Flowers are strongly fragrant. In the Agave family.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 13, 16 - 17, 19 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 5 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Recently Viewed Products