drought devils

Festuca mairei

SKU:

 FEMAIR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Festuca mairei

Common Name: Atlas Fescue, Maire's Fescue

A semi-evergreen perennial grass that forms a large, fountain-like clump. Fine-textured leaf blades are yellowish-gray-green. Tall flower heads age from gray-green to amber-tan. Blooms in spring and summer. Native to Morocco.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products