drought devils

Festuca glauca 'Beyond Blue'

SKU:

 FEBEBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Festuca glauca 'Beyond Blue', F. cinerea

Common Name: Beyond Blue Common Blue Fescue

An evergreen perennial grass that forms a dense, fountain-like clump. Fine-textured leaf blades are vibrant blue-gray. Flower heads age to amber-tan. Blooms in summer. Native to Europe.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products