Euryops pectinatus 'Viridis'

SKU:

 EUPCVI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euryops pectinatus 'Viridis'

Common Name: Green Leaved Bush Daisy

An evergreen shrub with a dense, rounded form. Foliage is dark green, deeply divided, and leathery. Bright yellow, daisy-like flowers bloom from spring through summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 3 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Recently Viewed Products