ca native drought devils

Eriophyllum lanatum 'Siskiyou'

SKU:

 ERSISK

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Eriophyllum lanatum 'Siskiyou'

Common Name: Siskiyou Woolly Sunflower

An evergreen shrub with a spreading, mat-forming growth habit. Foliage is finely lobed, woolly, and gray-green. Vibrant golden-yellow, daisy-like pollinators. Native to California.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products