Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils oaks

Epilobium canum 'Marin Pink'

SKU:

 EPIMAPI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Epilobium canum 'Marin Pink'

Common Name: Marin Pink California Fuchsia, Hummingbird Trumpet

An herbaceous semi-evergreen shrub with a mounding habit. Spreads by rhizomes. Trumpet-shaped flowers appear in pink. Blooms in summer and fall. Pollinated by hummingbirds. Leaves are felty, linear, and gray-green. Native to California, the West, and northern Mexico.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products