drought devils

Echeveria 'Pollux'

SKU:

 ECPOLL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Echeveria 'Pollux'

Common Name: Pollux Echeveria

A succulent that forms broad, lotus-like rosettes of fleshy, rounded, acutely-tipped leaves in pale green-soft pink with a powdery silver overlay. Slender flower stalks carry nodding bell-shaped flowers in pale green.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 8 - 10 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products