drought devils

Echeveria 'Dick's Pink'

SKU:

 ECDIPI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Echeveria 'Dick's Pink'

Common Name: Dick's Pink Echeveria

A Mexican succulent that forms loose rosettes of fleshy, ruffled leaves in powdery gray-green to purple with pink edges. Slender flower stalks carry nodding bell-shaped flowers in pink. Flowers provide nectar for pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 10 inches

Mature Width: 8 - 10 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products