drought devils

Echeveria agavoides 'Lipstick'

SKU:

 ECAGLI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Echeveria agavoides 'Lipstick'

Common Name: Lipstick Echeveria

A Mexican succulent that forms lotus-like rosettes of fleshy, triangular leaves in apple green with crisp red margins. Slender flower stalks carry nodding, bell-shaped flowers in red-orange. Flowers provide nectar for pollinators. Best color in full sun.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 inches

Mature Width: 6 - 8 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products