drought devils

Dudleya brittonii

SKU:

 DUBRITT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dudleya brittonii

Common Name: Britton's Dudleya, Giant Chalk Dudleya

A succulent that forms lotus-like rosettes of fleshy leaves which are coated in a fine chalky white powder. Stalks of yellow flowers appear in spring and summer, attracting hummingbirds. Spreads by offsets. Avoid overhead watering.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16, 17, 21 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low

Related Products