Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Dietes bicolor

SKU:

 DIEBCLR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dietes bicolor, Moraea bicolor

Common Name: African Iris, Fortnight Lily

An evergreen perennial that forms neat clumps of flat, sword-shaped leaves. Stiff stalks carry iris-like flowers in pale yellow with maroon blotches. Valued for a long bloom period from spring to fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products