Dianthus Scent First Raspberry Surprise

SKU:

 DIARASU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dianthus hybrid 'Devon Yolanda' PP 16,029

Common Name: Raspberry Surprise Dianthus

A perennial that forms showy flowers amongst tufts of grassy gray-green foliage. Double flowers feature fringed, fruity pink petals with dark red centers. Blooms emit a spicy fragrance. Attracts bees and butterflies. Makes a good cut flower. Flowers are edible.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 10 inches

Mature Width: 10 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products