Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Dianella revoluta Coolvista

SKU:

 DIARECO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dianella revoluta 'Allyn-Citation' PP 22,965

Common Name: Coolvista Dianella

An evergreen perennial that forms clumps of grass-like foliage. Blue-green leaf blades are strappy and stiffly upright. Loose clusters of light blue star-shaped flowers are followed by lustrous blue fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products