Cyrtomium falcatum 'Rochfordianum'

SKU:

 CYROCH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cyrtomium falcatum 'Rochfordianum'

Common Name: Rochford's Holly Fern

A spreading evergreen fern with stiff fronds that are clad in glossy, deep green, holly-like leaflets.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products