Crocosmia 'Lucifer'

SKU:

 CROLUCI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Crocosmia x 'Lucifer'

Common Name: Lucifer Montbretia

A clump-forming perennial with sword-like foliage and arching spikes of flaming red, star-shaped flowers. Attracts hummingbirds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products