drought devils

Crassula ovata 'Gollum'

SKU:

 CROVGO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Crassula ovata 'Gollum'

Common Name: Jade Plant

A succulent shrub with waxy, tubular, jade green leaves that tint slightly maroon. Star-shaped flowers bloom in white to pale pink. Forms a stout, grayish stalks over time.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products