Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Cotyledon orbiculata var. oblonga 'Flavida'

SKU:

 COFLAV

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cotyledon orbiculata var. oblonga 'Flavida'

Botanical Name: Cotyledon orbiculata var. oblonga 'Flavida'

Common Name: Finger Aloe

A multi-branching succulent shrub with plump, finger-like leaves, which are powdery blue-gray-green and sometimes tipped in dull red. Flower stalks carry drooping, bell-shaped flowers in orange.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12, 13, 16, 17, 21 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products