ca native

Cornus stolonifera 'Arctic Fire' (White)

SKU:

 COARFI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cornus stolonifera 'Arctic Fire', 'Farrow'

Common Name: Arctic Fire Redtwid Dogwood, Red Osier Dogwood

A dwarf deciduous shrub with bare, bright red branches in winter. Green, oval leaves turn bright red in fall. Creamy white flower clusters in spring are followed by small berry-like fruits. Spreads by rhizomes. Can tolerate full shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 2 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 9, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products