Cornus kousa 'Satomi'

SKU:

 CORSATO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cornus kousa 'Satomi', 'Rosabella'

Common Name: Satomi Kousa Dogwood

A deciduous tree with a vase-shaped habit that matures to a rounder form. True flowers are tiny and surrounded by narrowly pointed, rich pink petal-like bracts. Flowers are followed by inch-wide, raspberry-like fruits. Deep green foliage turns red in fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 12 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 12 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products